Staff List

Randy Affholter

P.E. Teacher

509-222-6428

Estrella Aguilar

Migrant Student Advocate

509-222-5132

Ashley Alleman

School Nurse

509-222-7103

Caitlin Almaguer

Health Teacher

509-222-5605

Cindy Anderson

World Languages/ASL Teacher

509-222-6871

Suzy Ard

Visual Arts Teacher

509-222-5517

Arienne Arnold

World Language Teacher, French

509-222-5550

Clayten Ayres

Math Teacher

509-222-5736

Matt Bartlett

Para-educator

Debbie Bayless

Success Coordinator

509-222-5327

Suzanne Benfield

SLP District Office Staff Itinerant

509-222-6255

Reba Berry

Special Education Teacher

509-222-5556

Michael Betz

World Languages Teacher

509-222-5320

Cody Booth

English/World Languages Teacher

509-222-5688

Darain Brown

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-5589

Oliver Browning

Special Education Teacher

509-222-6707

Brenda Burge

Paraeducator

Shannon Burleyson

Science Teacher

509-222-6645

Stacy Burris

Mathematics Teacher

509-222-5923

David Campbell

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-5689

Da Chaleunsinh

Swing Shift Custodian

Cindy Chavez

Success Coordinator

509-222-5318

Katy Clawson

Math Teacher

509-222-6156

Kurt Clemmens

English Teacher

509-222-5644

Luke Clemmens

English Teacher

509-222-6339

Ty Cronewett

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-5141

Melanie Cushing

Counselor

509-222-5826

Diane Davey

Mathematics Teacher

509-222-6272

Robyn Davis

Success Coordinator

509-222-5955

Becky Detloff

Security

509-222-6741

Naomi Devers

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

509-222-6050

Teresa Doppelmayr

Paraeducator

Tonia Duczek

Paraeducator

Joshua Eerkes

Computer Science Teacher

509-222-6255

Patti Elder

Secretary

(509) 222-6441

Scott Estes

Science Teacher

509-222-6144

Jordan Estrellado

ISS Para

509-222-3020

Don Fankhauser

Science Teacher

509-222-5726

Ty Fischer

PE Teacher

509-222-6655

Cynthia Flores

Attendance Office

(509) 222-5207

David Francis

Science Teacher

509-222-6072

Duane Franks

School Psychologist

Chelsey Funk

English Teacher

509-222-6011

Myreta Fuquay

Special Education Teacher

509-222-5854

Becky Garcia

Attendance/ Truancy

(509) 222-5140

Sara Glenn

Mathematics Teacher

509-222-6156

Kyla Goble

Secretary

(509) 222-6539

Gloria Gonzales

Data Processor

509-222-6581

Amber Goodall

English Teacher

509-222-3083

David Hall

English Teacher

509-222-5581

Glenda Hansen

Nutrition Services

509-222-6640

Tiara Harley

Health Teacher

509-2225986

Misty Harmon

Special Education Teacher

509-222-6282

Rich Harris

Science Teacher

509-222-5183

Jennifer Hedges

Mathematics Teacher

509-222-6293

Jeremy Hollbrook

Science Teacher

509-222-5892

Marlene Howell

Security

509-222-6788

Karlene Ingersoll

Pareducator

Bryant Jackson

Vision Specialist - District Office Itinerant

Nidhi Kalra

Business/Marketing Teacher

509-222-5316

Ron King

Principal

509-222-7104

Kate Kinion

English Teacher

509-222-6141

Robin Kirby

Life Skills Teacher

509-222-7048

Robin Kurtz

Secretary

(509) 222-7110

John Lakey

Lead Custodian

Dennis Larsen

Performing Arts Teacher

509-222-5927

Scott Larson

Photo Teacher

509-222-5967

Jennifer Lefler

Choir and Piano Teacher

509-222-6626

Bradyn Leyde

English Teacher

509-222-5563

Dawn Little Thunder

P.E. Teacher

509-222-6051

Lindsay Long

Life Skills Teacher

509-222-5857

Lynette Low

Secretary

509-222-6844

Sam Luangsisongkham

Swing Shift Custodian

Aaron Machart

Counselor

509-222-6005

Patti Malloy Flora

Mathematics Teacher

509-222-6227

Ryan Marquardt

Special Services, ParaEducator

AJ Marquardt

P.E. Teacher

509-222-6655

Giana Marquardt

P.E. Teacher

509-222-3076

Donovan Marquis

Security

509-222-3089

Dave McCartney

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-6008

Chris McKinnis

ASB Secretary

(509) 222-7111

Corrina Mejia

English Teacher

509-222-6143

Jonathan Mequet

Business Teacher

509-222-6251

Daniel Mercado

Assistant, Lead Custodian

Jon Miller

Band Director

509-222-5669

Cassie Miller

Career Specialist

509-222-7019

Lance Muscutt

English Teacher

509-222-6286

Corey Nelson

Librarian

509-222-6286

Stacy Nett

Mathematics Teacher

509-222-6062

Phong Nguyen

Nutrition Services

509-222-6640

Karla O'Malley

Paraeducator

Tracy Palmer

Secretary

(509) 222-7123

Tyler Parker

Braillist, District Office Itinerant

Amy Payson

Counselor

509-222l-5591

Gwen Pennington

English Teacher

509-222-5134

Madge Peterson

English Teacher

509-222-6111

David Piper

English Teacher

509-222-5905

Todd Puckett

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-6140

Sandy Raines

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-6145

Lisa Rainey

Chief Master Sergeant Lisa Rainey

509-222-5754

John Rannow

Special Education Teacher

509-222-3081

Tom Riel

Social Studies Teacher

509-222-6166

Jodee Roberts

Sports Medicine and Health

509-222-5755

Mike Rosane

Student Resource Officer-KPD

509-222-7119

Sonia Sanchez

Counselor

509-222-5649

Mike Sandbeck

Mathematics Teacher

509-222-5619

Katelyn Scrimsher

World Languages Teacher

509-222-5912

Jason Slagle

History Teacher

509-222-6245

Kami Smith

Business Teacher

509-222-6458

Brandy Sonderland

Science Teacher

509-222-5716

Alexandria Sparhawk

Para-Educator, Autism Room

Geri Taylor-Julian

Special Education Teacher

509-222-5726

Bill Templeton

English/P.E./ESL Teacher

509-222-6307

Paul Thompson

Business/Web Design Teacher

509-222-6312

Melissa Thoreson

Activities

(509) 222-5314

Teresa Urrego

World Languages Teacher

509-222-6325

Ryan Van Lanen

Paraeducator

Kimberly Vinyard

Autisum Para Educator

Janice Wabaunsee

Nutrition Services

509-222-6640

Heidi Waggoner

SPED/Voc/Cashier

Jordan Watson

Counseling Secretary

509-222-6576

Dan White

Agriculture Teacher

509-222-5940

Curt Wichers

JRTOC

509-222-5754

Ashley Williams

IB Coordinator/Mathematics Teacher

(509)222-6092

Nicole Yost

Science Teacher

509-222-5729

Courtney Zabriskie

Math Teacher

509-222-5818