Staff List

Estrella Aguilar

Migrant Student Advocate

Caitlin Almaguer

Health Teacher

Suzy Ard

Visual Arts Teacher

Denise Barcot

Nutrition Services

Mary Bauer

School Psychologist

Suzanne Benfield

World Languages/ SLP Teacher

Reba Berry

Special Education Teacher

Michael Betz

World Languages Teacher

Cody Booth

English/World Languages Teacher

Darain Brown

Social Studies Teacher

Brenda Burge

Paraeducator

Shannon Burleyson

Science Teacher

Ilene Callaway

Paraeducator

David Campbell

Social Studies Teacher

Kurt Clemmens

English Teacher

Luke Clemmens

English Teacher

Ty Cronewett

Social Studies Teacher

Wendy Dammarell

Counselor

Diane Davey

Mathematics Teacher

Robyn Davis

Success Coordinator

Becky Detloff

Security

Naomi Devers

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Teresa Doppelmayr

Paraeducator

Tonia Duczek

Paraeducator

Joshua Eerkes

Computer Science Teacher

Ken Elder

Science Teacher

Patti Elder

Secretary

(509) 222-6441

Scott Estes

Science Teacher

Dana Etherton

Nutrition Services

Don Fankhauser

Science Teacher

Ty Fischer

PE Teacher

Cynthia Flores

Attendance Office

(509) 222-5207

David Francis

Science Teacher

Chelsey Funk

English Teacher

Myreta Fuquay

Special Education Teacher

Becky Garcia

Attendance/ Truancy

(509) 222-5140

Oscar Garnica

Mathematics Teacher

Jason Giancola

Drafting Teacher

David Giancola

ED Technology Teacher

Nathan Gladstone

Sports Medicine Teacher

Sara Glenn

Mathematics Teacher

Kyla Goble

Secretary

(509) 222-6539

Gloria Gonzales

Data Processor

Amber Goodall

English Teacher

Maria Green

Mathmatics Teacher

Rachel Groth

English Teacher

Brittany Haggard

English Teacher

Glenda Hansen

Nutrition Services

Tiara Harley

Health Teacher

Misty Harmon

Special Education Teacher

Ashley Harris

Teacher - Business Department

Jennifer Hedges

Mathematics Teacher

Luz Herrera

Counselor

Jeremy Hollbrook

Science Teacher

Marlene Howell

Security

Karlene Ingersoll

Pareducator

Laura Jepsen

Success Coordinator

(509) 222-5318

Ron King

Principal

Kate Kinion

English Teacher

Robin Kurtz

Secretary

(509) 222-7110

John Lakey

Custodian

Dennis Larsen

Performing Arts Teacher

Scott Larson

Photo Teacher

Bradyn Leyde

English Teacher

Joshua Lindberg

Music Teacher

Dawn Little Thunder

P.E. Teacher

Lindsay Long

Life Skills Teacher

Lynette Low

Secretary

(509) 222-6844

Sam Luangsisongkham

Custodian

Aaron Machart

Counselor

Margarita Magana

Mathematics Teacher

Manny Malito

Para educator

Patti Malloy Flora

Mathematics Teacher

AJ Marquardt

P.E. Teacher

Giana Marquardt

P.E. Teacher

Dave McCartney

Social Studies Teacher

Ortansa McDonald

Career Specialist

(509) 222-7019

Chris McKinnis

ASB Secretary

(509) 222-7111

Corrina Mejia

English Teacher

Jonathan Mequet

Business Teacher

Jon Miller

Band Director

509-222-5669

Lance Muscutt

English Teacher

Corey Nelson

Librarian

Stacy Nett

Mathematics Teacher

Phong Nguyen

Nutrition Services

Karla O'Malley

Paraeducator

Tracy Palmer

Secretary

(509) 222-7123

Gwen Pennington

English Teacher

Madge Peterson

English Teacher

Todd Puckett

Social Studies Teacher

Sandy Raines

Social Studies Teacher

Eddie Ramirez

Custodian

John Rannow

Special Education Teacher

Carol Richardson

Nutrition Services

Tom Riel

Social Studies Teacher

Alejandro Sanchez

Custodian

Mike Sandbeck

Mathematics Teacher

Heidi Sant

French Teacher

Coriene Schorer

World Languages Teacher

Randy Scott

Mathematics Teacher

Katelyn Scrimsher

World Languages Teacher

Teresa Selph

Mathematics Teacher

Jason Slagle

History Teacher

Kami Smith

Business Teacher

Brandy Sonderland

Science Teacher

Niki Swanson

Special Education Teacher

Geri Taylor-Julian

Special Education Teacher

Bill Templeton

English/P.E./ESL Teacher

Paul Thompson

Business/Web Design Teacher

Melissa Thoreson

Activities

(509) 222-5314

Teresa Urrego

World Languages Teacher

Ryan Van Lanen

Paraeducator

Angelica Villegas

Migrant Student Advocate

Janice Wabaunsee

Nutrition Services

Heidi Waggoner

SPED/Voc/Cashier

Jordan Watson

Counseling Secretary

509-222-6576

Dan White

Agriculture Teacher

Curt Wichers

JRTOC

Ashley Williams

IB Coordinator

(509)222-6092

Sharon Williams

Counselor

Debbie Willms

Paraeducator

Robert Woodford

English Teacher

Nicole Yost

Science Teacher